Willkommen bei build-yours.de, das neueste Angebot finden Sie hier

Datenschutzerklärung

Data protection declaration of build-yours UG (limited liability)

RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROTECTION LAWS, IN PARTICULAR THE EU DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR)
 
Frithjof Maschke

YOUR AFFECTED RIGHTS
You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details of our data protection officer:

• Information about your data stored by us and its processing (Art. 15 GDPR),
• Correction of incorrect personal data (Art. 16 GDPR),
• Deletion of yourdatastored data (Art. 17 GDPR),
• Restriction of data processing if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations (Art. 18 GDPR),
• Objection to the processing of your data by us (Art. 21 GDPR) and
• Data portability if you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us (Art. 20 GDPR).

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

You can contact a supervisory authority with a complaint at any time, e.g. B. to the competent supervisory authority of the federal state of your place of residence or to the authority responsible for us as the responsible body.

A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with addresses can be found at:
https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html .

THIRD COUNTRY TRANSFER
The data collected may be transferred to the following third countries:
No
 
THE FOLLOWING DATA PROTECTION GUARANTEES ARE

COOKIES
Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit our website.
 
You can delete individual cookies or the entire set of cookies. You will also receive information and instructions on how to delete these cookies or how to block their storage in advance. Depending on the provider of your browser, you will find the necessary information under the following links:

• Mozilla Firefox
https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-loeschen-daten-von-websites-entfernen
• Internet Explorer
https: // support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
• Google Chrome
( https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de )
• Opera
( http://www.opera.com/de/help )
• Safari
( https://support.apple .com / kb / PH17191? locale = de_DE & viewlocale = de_DE )

STORAGE DURATION AND COOKIES USED
If you allow us to use cookies through your browser settings or consent, the following cookies can be used on our website:
 
• Google Analytics 
• Facebook Pixel

TECHNICALLY NECESSARY COOKIES

NATURE AND PURPOSE OF PROCESSING
We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some elements of our website require that the calling user can be identified even after changing pages.

The purpose of using technically necessary cookies is to simplify the use of websites for users. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. For this it is necessary that the user is recognized even after changing pages.

We need cookies for the following applications:
• Shopping cart

LEGAL BASIS AND LEGITIMATE INTEREST
The processing takes place in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.f GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interest in a user-friendly design of our website.

RECIPIENTS The

recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.

THIRD COUNTRY TRANSFER
The data collected may be transferred to the following third countries:
No

FOLLOWING DATA PROTECTION GUARANTEES ARE PRESCRIBED OR NECESSARY BEFORE

PROVISION
The provision of the aforementioned personal data is neither legally nor contractually required. Without this data, however, the service and functionality of our website cannot be guaranteed. In addition, individual services and services may be restricted or unavailable.

OBJECTION

Read the information about your right of objection according to Art. 21 GDPR below.

PROVISION OF CHARGED SERVICES TYPE

AND PURPOSE OF PROCESSING
For the provision of chargeable services, we ask for additional data, such as payment details , in order to be able to carry out your order.

LEGAL BASIS
The processing of the data, which is necessary for the conclusion of the contract, is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR.

RECIPIENTS The
recipients of the data may be processors .
 
THIRD COUNTRY TRANSFER
The data collected may be transferred to the following third countries:
No
 
FOLLOWING DATA PROTECTION GUARANTEES ARE BEFORE

RETENTION PERIOD
We store this data in our systems until the statutory retention periods have expired. These are generally 6 or 10 years for reasons of proper bookkeeping and tax law requirements.

MANDATORY OR REQUIRED TO PROVIDE
The provision of your personal data is voluntary. Without providing your personal data, we cannot grant you access to the content and services we offer.

NEWSLETTER TYPE

AND PURPOSE OF PROCESSING
For the delivery of our newsletter, we collect personal data that is transmitted to us via an input mask.
For an effective registration we need a valid email address. In order to check that the registration is actually made by the owner of an e-mail address, we use the “double opt-in” procedure. For this purpose, we log the registration for the newsletter, the sending of a confirmation email and the receipt of the response requested. Further data is not collected.

LEGAL BASIS
On the basis of your expressly given consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR), we will regularly send you our newsletter or comparable information by e-mail to your specified e-mail address.
You can revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data and its use for sending the newsletter at any time with effect for the future. There is a corresponding link in every newsletter. You can also unsubscribe directly on this website at any time or inform us of your revocation using the contact option given at the end of this data protection notice.
 
RECIPIENTS The
recipients of the data may be processors .

THIRD COUNTRY TRANSFER

The collected data may be transferred to the following third countries:
No
 
FOLLOWING DATA PROTECTION GUARANTEES ARE BEFORE

THE DURATION OF STORAGE
The data will only be processed in this context as long as the corresponding consent is available. Then they will be deleted.

PROVISION PRELIMINARY OR REQUIRED
The provision of your personal data is voluntary, based solely on your consent. Unfortunately, we cannot send you our newsletter without your consent.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT
You can revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data and its use for sending the newsletter at any time with effect for the future. The cancellation can be requested via the link contained in every e-mail or from the data protection officer listed below or the person responsible for data protection.

CONTACT FORM TYPE

AND PURPOSE OF PROCESSING
The data you enter will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. A valid email address and your name are required for this. This is used to assign the request and then answer it. The specification of further data is optional.

LEGAL BASIS
The processing of the data entered in the contact form takes place on the basis of a legitimate interest (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR).
By providing the contact form, we would like to make it easy for you to contact us. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions.
If you contact us to inquire about an offer, the data entered in the contact form will be processed to carry out pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR).

RECIPIENTS The
recipients of the data may be processors .

THIRD COUNTRY TRANSFER
The data collected may be transferred to the following third countries:
None
 
THE FOLLOWING DATA PROTECTION GUARANTEES ARE BEFORE

THE STORAGE DURATION
Data will be deleted no later than 6 months after the request has been processed.
If there is a contractual relationship, we are subject to the statutory retention periods according to HGB and delete your data after these periods have expired.

PROVISION COMPULSORY OR REQUIRED

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, email address and the reason for the request.

USE OF GOOGLE ANALYTICS

If you have given your consent, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA (hereinafter: "Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", ie text files that are saved on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address will only be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

You can find more information on terms of use and data protection at:
• https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and at •       https://policies.google.com/?hl=de . On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. 

 
The data sent by us and linked to cookies, user IDs (e.g. user ID) or advertising IDs are automatically deleted after 14 months. The deletion of data whose retention period has expired takes place automatically once a month.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT

You can stop tracking by Google Analytics on our website by clicking  this link . An opt-out cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent Google Analytics from collecting data for this website and for this browser in the future as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

You can also prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:
Browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics .

SOCIAL PLUGINS

Social plugins from the providers listed below are used on our website. You can recognize the plugins by the fact that they are marked with the corresponding logo.

Via these plugins, information, which may also include personal data, may be sent to the service operator and may be used by the operator. We prevent the unconscious and unwanted collection and transmission of data to the service provider with a 2-click solution. In order to activate a desired social plug-in, it must first be activated by clicking on the corresponding switch. Only when the plug-in is activated is the collection of information and its transmission to the service provider triggered. We do not collect any personal data ourselves using the social plugins or their use.

We have no influence on which data an activated plug-in collects and how it is used by the provider. It must currently be assumed that a direct connection to the provider's services will be established and that at least the IP address and device-related information will be recorded and used. There is also the possibility that the service provider will try to save cookies on the computer used. Which specific data is recorded and how it is used, please refer to the data protection information of the respective service provider. Note: If you are logged into Facebook at the same time, Facebook can identify you as a visitor to a specific page.

We have integrated the social media buttons of the following companies on our website:
No

GOOGLE ADWORDS

Our website uses Google conversion tracking. The operating company for the services of Google AdWords is Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. If you have reached our website via an advertisement placed by Google, Google AdWords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google.

If the user visits certain pages on our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can see that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Every Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified.

You can find more information about data processing by Google in the Google data protection information:  https://policies.google.com/privacy . There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection center.

REVOCATION OF CONSENT The
provider currently offers no option for a simple opt-out or for blocking data transmission. If you want to prevent your activities on our website from being tracked, please revoke your consent for the corresponding cookie category or for all technically unnecessary cookies and data transfers in the cookie consent tool. In this case, you may not be able to use our website or only to a limited extent.

USE OF GOOGLE REMARKETING

This website uses the remarketing function of Google Inc. The operating company of the Google Remarketing services is Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter "Google").

The function is used to present website visitors within the Google advertising network with interest-based advertisements. A so-called “cookie” is stored in the browser of the website visitor, which makes it possible to recognize the visitor when he visits websites that belong to the Google advertising network. On these pages, visitors can be presented with advertisements that relate to content that the visitor has previously accessed on websites that use Google's remarketing function.

You can find more information about data processing by Google in the Google data protection information:  https://policies.google.com/privacy . There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection center.

REVOCATION OF CONSENT The
provider currently offers no option for a simple opt-out or for blocking data transmission. If you want to prevent your activities on our website from being tracked, please revoke your consent for the corresponding cookie category or all technically unnecessary cookies and data transfers in the cookie consent tool. In this case, however, you may not be able to use our website or only to a limited extent.

SSL ENCRYPTION

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) over HTTPS.

INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR RIGHT TO OBJECT IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 21

GDPR INDIVIDUAL OBJECTION RIGHT
You have the right, for reasons that arise from your particular situation, at any time to object to the processing of personal data relating to you, which is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. To lodge an objection; this also applies to profiling based on this provision within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 4 GDPR.

If you object, we will no longer process your personal data unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

Recipient of an objection
Frithjof Maschke

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit.

QUESTIONS TO THE DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization directly:

info@build-yours.com


The data protection declaration was created with the help of activeMind AG, the experts for  external data protection officer  (version # 2020-09-30).

×

zuletzt angesehen

oben